Skip to content
The Montaj Foundation
Sponsorship · Montaj Foundation Gala 2027

Put your business in the room for a cause that matters.

On Saturday 13 March 2027, 200 guests (to confirm: 200 or 220 guests) come together at Hunton Park for a black tie evening raising £25,000 for Barts Heart Centre. Sponsor the night, and your brand is part of it from the first announcement to the last dance. (to confirm: Sponsor benefit wording)

The Garden Suite at Hunton Park

Why sponsor

More than a logo. A night your clients will remember.

  • Be seen by 200 guests. (to confirm: 200 or 220 guests)

    Your brand on the sponsor board, the screens and the brochure, in front of a black tie room for the whole evening.

  • Host your clients.

    Every package includes gala tickets. Bring clients, partners or your team to an evening they'll talk about.

  • Back a cause with a real story.

    Barts Heart Centre saved the founder's dad. Your support helps the team at Barts Heart Centre through Barts Charity. (to confirm: Barts Charity to approve wording and claims)

  • Visibility before, during and after.

    From our website and Instagram in the run-up, to the night itself, to the thank-you afterwards.

Your brand, everywhere that matters.

01

Before

  • The partners section of our website

02

On the night

  • Sponsor board and step and repeat
  • Screen loop through the evening
  • Gala brochure on every table
  • Goodie bag item (Gold and Platinum)
  • Your video and address (Platinum)

03

After

  • Instagram thank-you post (to confirm: Whether the Instagram thank-you post goes out before or after the Gala)
  • The partners section of our website stays live

Packages

Choose your package.

Silver

£1,000

For businesses that want to be part of the night.

  • 2 gala tickets
  • Half page in the Gala brochure
  • Your logo on the sponsor board, the screens, our website and Instagram

Gold

£2,500

For businesses that want to host and be remembered.

  • 4 gala tickets
  • Full page in the Gala brochure
  • Your logo on the sponsor board, the screens, our website and Instagram
  • Your branded item in all 200 goodie bags (to confirm: 200 or 220 guests)

Platinum

The headline package

£5,000

For businesses that want the spotlight. (to confirm: Whether to cap the number of Platinum sponsors)

  • A full table of 10
  • Full page in the Gala brochure
  • Your logo on the sponsor board, the screens, our website and Instagram
  • Your branded item in all 200 goodie bags (to confirm: 200 or 220 guests)
  • A 60 second video shown to the room
  • 5 minutes on stage to address the guests

Goodie bag items are printed at the sponsor's cost.

Compare packages

Silver£1,000

Gala tickets
2
Brochure
Half page
Logo on sponsor board, screens, website and Instagram
Included
Branded item in the goodie bag
Not included
60 second video
Not included
5 minute address
Not included

Gold£2,500

Gala tickets
4
Brochure
Full page
Logo on sponsor board, screens, website and Instagram
Included
Branded item in the goodie bag
Included
60 second video
Not included
5 minute address
Not included

Platinum£5,000

Gala tickets
10 (a full table)
Brochure
Full page
Logo on sponsor board, screens, website and Instagram
Included
Branded item in the goodie bag
Included
60 second video
Included
5 minute address
Included
Kaiyan Ali, Founder of The Montaj Foundation

Run like a business. For a cause that's personal.

When I was 17, Barts saved my dad's life. The Montaj Foundation brings the business owners I've worked with behind causes that matter, and we run every event like a business, so as much as possible reaches the cause.

Kaiyan AliFounder, The Montaj Foundation C.I.C.

Supported by: Founding Partner Montaj DigitalEvent planning by Mon Bleu Events (to confirm: Mon Bleu happy to be credited)

Four steps to the night.

  1. Choose your package.

    Pick Silver, Gold or Platinum above.

  2. We confirm and invoice.

    You'll get a confirmation and an invoice, payable within 14 days.

  3. Send your artwork.

    We'll send your checklist and deadlines for logos, brochure artwork and goodie bag items.

  4. Join us on 13 March.

    Enjoy the evening with your guests.

Not ready to sponsor? There are other ways to help.

  • Donate a prize.

    Raffle prizes help us raise more on the night. (to confirm: Whether there is an auction, and its lots)

  • Something bespoke?

    Got an idea for your brand at the Gala? Let's talk.

Be part of the night.

Saturday 13 March 2027 · Hunton Park · In support of Barts Heart Centre